Post Name : UP TGT Recruitment 2026: Apply Online for 17735 Teacher Posts

Post Date : 20/10/2026

Short Information : UPESSC UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026: The Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC), Prayagraj, has announced 17,735 Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) vacancies under Advertisement No. 07/2026. Eligible candidates should check subject-wise qualifications, age limit, application fee, selection process and important dates before applying online through the official website.

 

 

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)

UP Madhyamic TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026

UP TGT Recruitment 2026 | Short Details of Notification

WWW.MPSARKARIRESULT.ORG.IN

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date : 24/10/2026
  • Last Date for Registration : 23/11/2026
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :23/11/2026
  • Last Date Correction :26/11/2026
  • UPESSC TGT 2026 Exam Date : 23-24 December 2026
  • Exam City Available : Before Exam
  • Admit Card Available :Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available : As Per Schedule
  • Result Declared :As Per Schedule 

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 1000/-
  • SC / ST : 500/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 300/-
  • Pay the Online Exam Fee Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ UPI Fee Mode Only.

UPESSC TGT Teacher Notification 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/07/2026

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 62 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per Uttar Pradesh UPESSC TGT Teacher Examination Rules Advt No 07/2026.

UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 17735 Post

Post NameGeneral EWSOBCSCSTTotalUPESS UP TGT Eligibility 2026
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)60572660406933941316193
  • Bachelor / Master Degree  with Related Subject.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • Class 6-8 TET Exam Passed
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)64722236930401542

UP TGT Teacher Online Form 2026 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak961477566531042539
Balika1153858410252
EnglishBalak890364581504012340
Balika732143400177
MathematicsBalak883337575392012188
Balika772037270161
CommerceBalak383031300129
Balika0200102005
Music GayanBalak11050505026
Balika24121510061
SanskritBalak48423124722101183
Balika562218100106
UrduBalak30114009090
Balika04020502013
Home ScienceBalak22311518915801686
Balika461228260112
Physical EducationBalak3281142051370784
Balika16141817065
Social ScienceBalak756342626537042265
Balika703154620217
DrawingBalak22910217717901688
Balika28112919087
AgricultureBalak724461700247
Balika01000001
StichingBalak03010406014
Balika0200203007
Painting ArtBalak30091421074
Balika030020005
ScienceBalak883355582457012278
Balika1063146320215
BiologyBalak2281161611270632
Balika11050408028
Music VadanBalak08070510030
Balika13030905030

Important Links

Apply Online (OTR)

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Subject Wise Eligibility Details

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Join MP Sarkari Result Channel

Telegram | WhatsApp

Official Website

UPESSC Official Website

 

UP TGT Recruitment 2026 – Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. How many vacancies are announced under UP TGT Recruitment 2026?

A total of 17,735 Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) vacancies have been announced under UPESSC Advertisement No. 07/2026.

Q2. When will the UP TGT Online Form 2026 start?

The online application process is scheduled to start on 24 October 2026.

Q3. What is the last date to apply for UPESSC TGT Recruitment 2026?

The reported last date for online fee payment is 23 November 2026. Candidates should verify the official notification for the complete application schedule.

Q4. What is the UP TGT Exam Date 2026?

The written examination is scheduled for 23 and 24 December 2026, according to recruitment reports.

Q5. What qualification is required for UP TGT Teacher Vacancy 2026?

Candidates generally need a graduation degree in the relevant subject and a B.Ed. qualification. Applicable TET requirements and subject-wise eligibility must be checked in the official notification.

Q6. What is the age limit for UP TGT Recruitment 2026?

The reported age range is 21 to 62 years, subject to the official notification, cutoff date and applicable rules.

Q7. What is the selection process for UP TGT Recruitment 2026?

Selection is reported to be based on a written examination followed by document verification. Candidates should check the official advertisement for the final selection scheme.

Q8. What is the salary for UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026?

The reported pay scale is ₹44,900–₹1,42,400 under Pay Level 7, plus applicable allowances and deductions.

Q9. What is the official website for UP TGT Online Form 2026?

Candidates can visit https://www.upessc.up.gov.in/ to check the recruitment notification and application updates.

Q10. What is the advertisement number for UP TGT Vacancy 2026?

The recruitment is reported under Advertisement No. 07/2026.

Scroll to Top