Post Name : RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026 Apply Online for 1265 Posts – Eligibility, Dates

Post Date : 26/10/2026

Short Information : RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026 is a railway recruitment update for candidates looking for Station Master jobs in Indian Railways. The recruitment details, including the reported 1265 vacancies, eligibility criteria, age limit, application fee, selection process, important dates, and online application procedure, should be checked in the official RRB notification before applying. Eligible candidates should read the official instructions carefully and complete the application process within the prescribed deadline.

 

 

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway RRB Station Master (SM) Recruitment 2026

RRB Station Master Exam 2026 CEN 08/2026 : Short Details of Notification

WWW.MPSARKARIRESULT.ORG.IN

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date : 27/10/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/11/2026
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 27/11/2026
  • Correction Date : 28 November to 07 December 2026
  • Check Application Status : As per Schedule
  • RRB Station Master Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Exam City Available : 10 Days Before Exam
  • Admit Card Available : 4 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available : As per Schedule

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 250/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund : 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-
  • Pay the Online Exam Fee Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking Mode. Only

Railway RRB Station Master Notification 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/07/2027

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway RRB Station Master CEN 08/2026 Recruitment Rules.

Railway RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 1265 Post

Post NameTotal PostRRB Station Master Exam Eligibility
Railway RRB Station Master Post1265
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Railway Station Master Zone Wise Vacancy Details 2026

RRB NameZoneURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
AhmedabadWR130502070431
AjmerNWR230301071549
“WCR06010040112
PrayagrajNCR4415072810104
“NR030101020108
BENGALURUSWR5212102206102
BHOPALWCR210802130549
“WR050201040113
BHUBANESWARECOR090201040723
BILASPURCR060002010312
“SECR230704130552
CHANDIGARHNR190301040128
CHENNAISR4719083213119
GORAKHPURNER010409000418
GUWAHATINFR160502100437
JAMMU-SRINAGARNR5018093312122
KOLKATAER110503090432
“SER030000010105
MALDAER000004000004
MUMBAICR5418113210125
“SCR190402000328

Important Links

Apply Online (OTR)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download FAQ Details

Click Here

Join MP Sarkari Result Channel

Telegram | WhatsApp

Official Website

RRB Official Website

 

.  Frequently Asked Questions

इन FAQs को आर्टिकल में शामिल कर सकते हैं। भर्ती की आधिकारिक पुष्टि होने तक पदों और तारीखों से संबंधित उत्तरों को निश्चित तथ्य के रूप में प्रकाशित न करें।

Q1. What is RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026?

RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026 refers to the railway recruitment notification for candidates seeking Station Master positions. Candidates should check the official RRB notification for confirmed vacancies and application details.

Q2. How many vacancies are available in RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026?

The recruitment details provided for this article mention 1265 posts. Candidates should verify the total number of vacancies through the official notification before applying.

Q3. How can I apply online for RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026?

Visit the official RRB recruitment application portal, check the notification, register if eligible, fill out the application form, upload the required documents, pay the applicable fee and submit the form.

Q4. What is the eligibility for Railway Station Master Vacancy 2026?

Educational qualifications, age limits and other eligibility conditions must be confirmed from the official recruitment notification. Candidates should check all requirements before submitting an application.

Q5. What is the selection process for RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026?

The selection process should be checked in the applicable official notification. Candidates should review the prescribed examinations, aptitude tests, document verification and medical requirements, where applicable.

Q6. What is the last date to apply for RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026?

The last date should be confirmed from the official RRB notification. Candidates should not rely on unverified dates published on third-party websites.

Q7. Where can candidates check RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026 updates?

Candidates can check the official Railway Recruitment Board website for authentic notifications and application updates. They can also visit MP Sarkari Result for recruitment information and related updates.

Scroll to Top